HP&P Database

Search for another show

Big River


Opening Day: 11/09/2000

Performances

Date Venue
11/9/2000 Haddonfield Middle School
11/10/2000 Haddonfield Middle School
11/11/2000 Haddonfield Middle School
11/17/2000 Haddonfield Middle School
11/18/2000 Haddonfield Middle School

Cast

Role Name
Ensemble Alexander Shivers
Ensemble Amelia MacDonald
Ensemble Anna Christina Shivers
Ensemble Anna Tucker
Alice's Daughter Ayanna Flowers
Judge Thatcher/Overseer/2nd Man/Harvey Wilkes Bill Hartranft
Boy Bobby Dalsey
Lafe Breton Bonnette
Ensemble Bridget DeLuca
Ensemble Bridget Schrier
Joanna Wilkes Cara Horner
Ensemble Carlyn Deluca
Ensemble Caroline Taffet
Ensemble Carolyn Campanella
Ensemble Charlie Taffet
Ensemble Christian Reich
Ensemble Christine Hartranft
Simon David Campanella
The Duke David M. Mooney
Mary Jane Wilkes Deanna Roache
Strange Woman Debbie Mitchell
Ensemble Derek Cuff
Servant Derek Cuff
Counselor Robinson Dominic Janney
1st Man/Sheriff Bell Don Mitchell
Ensemble Elizabeth Mitchell
Sally Phelps Elizabeth Rhodes
Ensemble Elizabeth Taffet
Ensemble Elizbeth Campanella
Ensemble Ellie Winder
Ensemble Emily Hartranft
Ensemble Emily Tucker
Ensemble Fran Rosenthal
Jim Glenn Townsend
Ensemble Grace Dalsey
Ensemble Hannah Lieberman
Ensemble Jacob Erdy
Huck James Whitescarver
Ensemble Johnny Dalsey
Ensemble Kaitlin Erdy
Jo Harper Katie Adler
Widow Douglas Kim Adler
Ensemble Lance Jolly
Susan Wilkes Laura Hayes
Ensemble Lauren Burmaster
Andy/The Doctor Lewis Adler
Ensemble Linda Armstead
Ensemble Marcy Dalsey
Ensemble Maria Shivers
Miss Watson Marie Taylor
Ensemble Marlee Rosenthal
Dick Matthew Campanella
Tom Sawyer Matthew Gliva
Ensemble Maureen Tucker
Ensemble Mauria Flemming-Reich
Boy Michael Gliva
Ensemble Michele Taffet
Alice Monica Bennett
Ensemble Nadiera Young
Ensemble Nicole Velez
Ensemble Rachel Banford
Ensemble Rachel Rosenthal
Ensemble Rebecca Freeman
Betsy Rhonda Fidelia
Pap Finn/Hank/Silas Phelps Rick Bonnette
Ensemble Rosy Tucker
Ensemble Samantha Adler
Ensemble Sarah Hartranft
Ensemble Shanisha Young
Ensemble Shanta Scruggs
The King Shawn O'Brien
Ben/Young Fool Stephen Barikian
Strange Woman Sue Clark

Production Staff

Position Name
Producer David M. Mooney
Director Dominic Janney
Stage Manager Edwin Preston
Choreographer Erin Duncan
Musical Director James Whitescarver
Producer Kim Adler
Stage Manager Robert Broadbent