HP&P Database

Search for another show

Ragtime


Opening Day: 02/15/2007

Performances

Date Venue
2/15/2007 Haddonfield Middle School
2/16/2007 Haddonfield Middle School
2/17/2007 Haddonfield Middle School
2/18/2007 Haddonfield Middle School

Cast

Role Name
Little Tommy Betz
People of New Rochelle Colleen Cosgrove
People of New Rochelle Jessica Zellers
People of New Rochelle Deborah Zellers
People of New Rochelle Chris Jewell
People of New Rochelle Amy Acchione
Father Pat DeFusco
Mother Kim Adler
Younger Brother David M. Mooney
Grandfather Don Davis
People of Harlem Tunisia Hayward
People of Harlem CiBon Jackson
People of Harlem Linda Amistead
People of Harlem Lynn Alexander
People of Harlem Andrea Lamy
People of Harlem Eddie Chacon
People of Harlem Maurice Copeland
People of Harlem Steve Brown
People of Harlem Mario Ramos
Coalhouse Walker, Jr Bryan M. Pitt
Sarah Lachele N. Jack
Booker T. Washington Gregory Fisher, Jr.
Jewish Immigrant Ed Doyle
Jewish Immigrant Jeanne Gold
Jewish Immigrant Howard Goldberg
Jewish Immigrant Kathy Gold
Jewish Immigrant Chloe Gold
Jewish Immigrant David Lee Gold
Jewish Immigrant Victoria Gold
Jewish Immigrant Debbie Mitchell
Jewish Immigrant Kathleen Corvino
Tateh Fernando Gonzalez
Little Girl Elisabeth Siegel
Harry Houdini Jeffrey M. Beiter
Houdini's Mother Debbie Mitchell
J.P. Morgan Steve Rogina
Henry Ford Mario Marzullo
Emma Goldman Melissa Tepperman
Evelyn Nesbit Carol Passaro
Stanford White Tim Broadwater
Harry K. Thaw Steve Zellers
Admiral Peary Steve Zellers
Henson Steve Brown
Judge Howard Goldberg
Chorus Girl Jessica Zellers
Chorus Girl CiBon Jackson
Chorus Girl Amy Acchione
Chorus Girl Colleen Cosgrove
Chorus Girl Jeanne Gold
Chorus Girl Kathy Gold
Press Steve Rogina
Press Mario Marzullo
Press Eddie Chacon
Juror Debbie Mitchell
Juror Chris Jewell
Juror Kathleen Corvino
Jury Foreman Debbie Zellers
Kathleen Amy Acchione
Policeman Steve Zellers
Italian Immigrant Mario Marzullo
Italian Immigrant Colleen Cosgrove
Italian Immigrant Amy Acchione
Italian Immigrant Steve Zellers
Italian Immigrant Jessica Zellers
Italian Immigrant Deborah Zellers
Italian Immigrant Tim Broadwater
Haitian Immigrant Tunisia Hayward
Haitian Immigrant CiBon Jackson
Haitian Immigrant Linda Armstead
Haitian Immigrant Andrea Lamy
Haitian Immigrant Lynn Alexander
Haitian Immigrant Steve Brown
Haitian Immigrant Maurice Copeland
Haitian Immigrant Mario Ramos
Haitian Immigrant Eddie Chacon
Policeman Ed Doyle
Man Chris Jewell
Sarah's Friend Tunisia Hayward
Factory Worker Tim Broadwater
Factory Worker Jessica Zellers
Factory Worker Steve Zellers
Factory Worker Deborah Zellers
Factory Worker Amy Acchione
Factory Worker Chris Jewell
Factory Worker Colleen Cosgrove
Conductor Eddie Chacon
Willie Conklin Chris Jewell
Fireman Ed Doyle
Fireman Howard Goldberg
Fireman Steve Zellers
Fireman David Lee Gold
Brigit Debbie Mitchell
Striker Ed Doyle
Striker Howard Goldberg
Striker Kathy Gold
Striker Chloe Gold
Striker Jeanne Gold
Striker Victoria Gold
Striker Debbie Mitchell
Striker Kathleen Corvino
Striker Steve Zellers
Striker Steve Rogina
Striker Chris Jewell
Striker Mario Marzullo
Striker Eddie Chacon
Conductor Eddie Chacon
Town Hall Bureaucrat Tim Broadwater
Second Bureaucrat Colleen Cosgrove
White Attorney Steve Rogina
A Clerk Jessica Zellers
Black Attorney Mario Ramos
Incumbent Candidate Steve Zellers
Policeman Howard Goldberg
Newsboy 1 Tim Broadwater
Newsboy 2 Mario Marzullo
Newsboy Chloe Gold
Coalhouse's Man Eddie Chacon
Coalhouse's Man Maurice Copeland
Coalhouse's Man Steve Brown
Coalhouse's Man Mario Ramos
Reporter 1 Kat Corvino
Reporter 2 Jeanne Gold
Welfare Official Kathy Gold
Ragtime Band Maurice Copeland
Ragtime Band Andrea Lamy
Ragtime Band Steve Brown
Ragtime Band Mario Ramos
Ragtime Band Lynn Alexander
Ragtime Band Linda Armstead
Ragtime Band Tunisia Hayward
Baron Ashkenazy Fernando Gonzalez
Baron's Assistant Jessica Zellers
Harlem Man Maurice Copeland
Harlem Woman Linda Armstead
Harlem Woman Soloist Lynn Alexander
Coalhouse Follower Steve Brown
Charles S. Whitman Howard Goldberg
Policeman Steve Zellers
Policeman David Lee Gold
Policeman Ed Doyle
Reporter Mario Marzullo
Reporter Tim Broadwater
Reporter Jeanne Gold
Reporter Amy Acchione
Reporter Jessica Zellers

Production Staff

Position Name
Director Amy Acchione
Vocal Director Collin Maier
Music Director Mathew Wright
Co-Producer Kim Adler
Co-Producer David M. Mooney
Stage Manager Juliann Pomykacz
Set Designer Amy Acchione
Set Construction Dan Boris
Set Construction Glen Funkhouser
Set Construction Keith Davis
Set Construction Lewis Adler
Lighting Board Operator Evan Gooberman
Sound Board Operator Frank Silva
Spotlight Susan Dewey
Spotlight Minna Siegel
Spotlight Deborah Fell
Spotlight Debbie Kelly
Photography Steve Rogina
Music Director Haddonfield Symphony Rossen Milanov
Assistant Conductor Petko Dimitrov
Composer-In-Residence Daniel Dorff
Violin I Georgy Valtchev
Violin I Gabriela Mandescu
Violin II Russell Kotcher
Violin II Yuri Segawa
Viola Katherine Holtz
Violoncello Bronwyn Banerdt
Bass Phillip Powell
Flute Sophia Anastasia
Oboe Jeremy Kesselman
Clarinet Alexander Bedenko
Horn Sharon Weyser
Horn Lindsey Keck
Trumpet Thomas Madeja
Trumpet Michael Franchetti
Trombone Zachary Bond
Tuba Jonathan Fowler
Percussion Ralph Sorrentino
Percussion Jason Markzon
Keyboards Mathew Wright
Keyboards Kristina Sayadyan
Keyboards Alexei lvanchenko